The Company provides investment services to institutional and private investors in the government and corporate securities market of the Republic of Armenia. In the frames of investment services the Company offers the investors the following investment tools:
A stock confirms the right of possession of the investor over a certain share of the property of a stock company and gives its owner a series of rights, privileges and powers.
"Future Capital Market" LLC offers stocks to clients expecting high-income, who are ready to take an adequate risk.
Against the invested amount bonds ensure a steady income for a specified period of time and have a milder variability than stocks. "Future Capital Market" LLC offers bonds to investors who seek for a high level of capital protection and guaranteed income. In contrast to stock owners, whose incomes are unstable, bond owners have the advantage of enjoying a projected income.