Our activities are directed towards creating and executing effective investment solutions that are designed to meet institutional and private investors’ requirements, as well as providing financial resources to rapidly developing and growing companies. The is striving to implement its financial intermediary function in full, assuming a partner status. We believe this can be achieved by working in close partnership with our clients, offering them effective solutions which meet their requirements and stimulate the capital and income growth.
Within the scope of its strategy FCM assists large local companies in organizing the attraction of the financial resources through issuance and allocation of securities. This way of borrowing gives issuers an opportunity to use alternative financing methods to manage company’s cash flows more efficiently. FCM will continuously introduce new financial instruments in the market, taking into consideration the interests of both the issuers and investors.
The Company is running its business in two basic directions: